If I have slight cold symptoms, can I still come to the event? Or should I then do a self-test, for example?

According to §1 Paragraph 1 CoSchV, every person is required to behave in such a way that they do not expose themselves or others to any avoidable risk of infection. In this case, please refrain from participating and have yourself tested. In the event of an examination, please deregister from the examination in good time before the start of the examination by sending an e-mail to your office for student affairs.