Contacts

Directorate VIII - International Affairs

Contacts

All contacts of the Directorate of International Affairs sorted by units.

  Name Working area(s) Contact
Regina Sonntag-Krupp M.A.
Dean of International Affairs
+49 6151 16- 28163
S1|01 310
Heidi Roßmann
Assistance
+49 6151 16-24056
S1|01 310a
Dagmar Schmidt
Finances and Funding Administration
+49 6151 16-24057
S1|01 307
  Name Working area(s) Contact
Unit VIII A – International Admissions
Zulassung International
S1|01 R109 - 115
Head of Unit
Ilkay Göktay-Islam
Head of unit, Applicants V, Z
+49 6151 16-24043
S1|01 E4
Staff
Purevsuren Byambaa
Applicants G, H, I, J, U
+49 6151 16-24041
S1|01 112
Sotiria Koutsodima M.A.
Applicants C, D, E, F, W
+49 6151 16-24049
S1|01 110
Carolin Lubrich
Applicants A, B, X
+49 6151 16-20927
S1/01 111
Gabriele Regula
Applicants L, P, Q
+49 6151 16-24047
S1|01 115
Tanja Strugl-Robinson
Applicants M, N, Y
+49 6151 16-24048
S1|01 109
Sebastian Tobginski M.A., Seoul National Univ.
Applicants K, S
+49 6151 16-24045
S1|01 109
Kristin Zimmermann M.A.
Applicants O, R, T
+49 6151 16-24040
S1|01 113
Cornelia Krause
Change of degree programme
+49 6151 16-24044
S1|01 114
  Name Working area(s) Contact
Unit VIII B – Welcome and Housing Department
Head of Unit
Lars Hollmann M.A.
Head of unit
+49 6151 16-26687
S4|13 310
Housing and Guest Houses
Gäste und Studierende
Guest scholars and students
Mon - Fri 9:00-13:00
+49 6151 16-26689
S4|13 307
E S H A
Exchange Students
Mon - Thu 9:00-13:00
+49 6151 16-20197
S4|13 307
Georg-Christoph-Lichtenberg-Haus
Mon, Thu and Fri 9:00 - 12:00
+49 6151 16-26666
S4|84
Otto-Wolfskehl-Haus
Mon - Fri 8:30 - 13:00
+49 6151 16-26685
H1|82
Lora Stephan
Head of unit Housing assistance and guest houses, Housing services for exchange students
+49 6151 16-26683
S4|13 308
Birgit Brandes Dipl.-Ing.
Georg Christoph Lichtenberg-Haus house management
+49 6151 16-26666
S4|84
Samira Rettaily
Otto Wolfskehl-Haus House management
+49 6151 16-26685
H1|82 Büro
Jörg Dillmann
Caretaker Guesthouses (buildings S4|84 and H1|82)
+49 6151 16-26666
S4|84
International Student Services and Refugee Integration
International Counter
Karo 5 Foyer
Benedetta Gennaro PhD
Head of Unit International Student Services and Refugee Integration,
+49 6151 16-26680
S4|13 302
Alissa Reinach M.A.
Contact only by email until further notice
+49 6151 16-26667
S4|13 303
Birgit Brandes Dipl.-Ing.
Contact only by email until further notice
International student support, degree completion grants for international students
+49 6151 16-24042
S4|13 303
Antonia Euler
Assistant
+49 6151 16-26031
S4|13 313
Aaron Szczerba M.A.
Refugee Integration & Scholars at Risk
+49 6151 16-29987
S4|13 302
Offene Sprechstunden
Mo & Th 11:00-13:00 (ZKF) // Tu 13:00-15:00 (ISS & ZKF)
+49 6151 16-29989
S4|13 301
Natalie Wocko M.A.
Digital Services Coordinator
+49 6151 16-22625
S4|13 303
ESF Pilot MasterPlus
Natalie Wocko M.A.
Coordinator for MasterPlus support programme, qualification programme for international Master's students
+49 6151 16- 22625
S4|13 303
Sandra Brunträger B.A.
Administration for MasterPlus support programme, qualification programme for international Master's students
+49 6151 16-20 157
S4|13 304
PreCIS (Preparation Course and Support Programme for International Students)
Dr. Saltanat Langohr
KI²VA-Officer for International Affairs, PreCIS (Preparation Course and Support Programme for International Students)
+49 6151 16-26665
S4 | 13 305
  Name Working area(s) Contact
Unit VIII C – International Relations and Mobility
Head of Unit
Dr. Jana Freihöfer
Director, Deputy Dean of International Affairs
+49 6151 16-24055
S1|01 308
Babette Chabilan
Delegations, Study Abroad Fair, Staff Mobility
+49 6151 16-24 051
S1|01 307
Strategy
Martina Engesser
International Marketing
+49 6151 16-24 079
S1|01 705
Claudia Finner
Head of TU Darmstadt Asia Offices at Tongji University in Shanghai and at National Cheng Kung University in Tainan
+49 (0) 6151 16 21235
Philina Wittke M.A.
Head of TU Darmstadt North America Office at University of Texas in San Antonio
+49 (0)6151 16 21 236
Dr. Thomas Macher
Project Management and Internationalization Funding
+49 6151 16-24223
S1|01 302
Sandra Ristić M.A.
Coordinator International Summer University, Coordinator Hessen-Massachusetts Academic State Partnership
+49 6151 16-24060
S1|01 303
Michaela Bergner M.A.
Coordination English Masterprogrammes
+49 6151 16-24072
S1|01 302
UNITE! Secretariat
Dr. Andreas Winkler
UNITE! Secretary General, Head of Unit UNITE! Secretariat
+49 6151 16 24059
S1|01 311
Dipl.-Theol. Christine Marburger
Advisor European University Initiative / UNITE!
Advisor European University Initiative / UNITE!
+49 6151 16-20041
S1|01 311
Dr. Julia Fuchs
Funding and Policy Advisor
+49 6151 16-20147
S1|01 311
Heidi Roßmann
Office Manager
+49 6151 16-24056
S1|01 310a
International Relations and Mobility
Corinna Caspar-Terizakis M.A.
Erasmus Student Mobility (outgoing), Staff and Teaching Mobility, Cotutelle
+49 6151 16-24050
S1|01 304
Katja Borowski M.A.
Administration Erasmus+
49 6151 16 20 396
S1|01 306
Sabine Roos Int. Dipl.-Vw.
Institutional Erasmus+ Coordination, Strategical Partnerships Europe
+ 49 6151 16 - 24063
S1|01 304
Dagmar Bergwitz M.A.
Partnerships and Student Exchange Asia-Pacific, Coordination Strategic University Partnership Tongji, PROMOS and Hessen-Queensland Programme, on maternity leave until 01/2021
+49 6151 16-24058
S1|01 303
Marike Bölke M.A.
Partnerships and Student Exchange Asia-Pacific, Coordination Strategic University Partnership Tongji, PROMOS and Hessen-Queensland Programme
+49 6151 16-24058
S1|01 303
Julia Fitzthum M.A.
Partnerships and Student Exchange USA and Canada
+49 6151 16-24054
S1|01 301
Christian Tischer M.A.
Partnerships and Coordination Oversea Exchange
+49 6151 16-21 676
S1|01 301
Tanja Torres Alberich
Student mobility Europe (incomings), EU - Work-Placement (Internship), Université franco-allemande
+49 6151 16-24061
S1|01 306
  Name Working area(s) Contact
Unit VIII D – Welcome Centre
Welcome Centre
for international researchers and administrativ - technical staff, Consultation by appointment only
+496151 / 16-27065
Staff
Sabrina Glindmeyer M.A.
Advisor: North America, Latin America, North Africa und Near East, Subsahara Africa, Indian Subcontinent
+49 6151 16-20679
S4|13 314
Jennifer Stewart M.A.
Advisor: Europe and Central Asia, Asia and Pacific except Indian Subcontinent
+49 6151 16-20652
S4|13 312
Antonia Euler
Assistant
+49 6151 16-27065
S4|13 313